11 Apr 2016

KVS PGT Result, Cut-off Marks, Selection List & Allotted Region for 2012-13 & 2013-14

KVS PGT Recruitment for 2012-13 & 2013-14 : Cut-off, Final Result, Allotted Region & List of Selected Candidates

KVS PGT Final Result, Cut-off for 2012-13 & 2013-14.banner
(Last Updated : 26.03.17). Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangthan (KVS) declared the Final Result, List of Selected Candidates and Allotted Region of PGT Recruitment 2012-13 and 2013-14. Selection list and allotted region for reserve panel has been declared on 11.04.2016.

See here result, cut-off marks, selection list, allotted region for the post of PGT for 2012-13 & 2013-14.


KVS PGT List of Selected Candidates, Allotted Region for 2012-13 & 2013-14 


The list of selected candidates includes candidates' Roll. No., Name, DOB, Category, Sub-category, Allotted Region and Subject. A total no. of 125 candidates have been selected and allotted region for PGT of Hindi, English, Maths, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, History, Bio-Technology, Geography, Commerce and Computer Science subjects. 793 candidates were allotted region on 10.09.2014.

See Also : KVS PRT, TGT, PGT, Principal Result & Cut-off Marks 2017

KVS Direct Recruitment for the Post of PGT for the Year 2012-13 & 2013-14 



See Also : KVS PGT Recruitment for 2014-15 & 2015-16

KVS PGT Final Result & Cut-off Marks (2012-13 & 2013-14)


The result of written test was declared on 06.06.2014 along with the Cut-off Marks category-wise and subject-wise. Written Test for the various posts of PGT was held on 14-15 December 2013. The merit was prepared on the performance of the candidate in written test (Part II) of the question paper. The Part – I of the question paper was only qualifying in nature. After that candidates were called for interview for these posts of PGT.


KVS PGT 2012-13 & 2013-14 Cut-off Marks

  • Note 1: The cut off marks were calculated on the base of the performance of the candidate in written test (Part II) of the question paper and the Interview.

  • Note 2: Candidates found ineligible/disqualified/absent at the time of interview were not included in select panel.

Category wise final cut off marks for empanelment of the candidates in select panel
Post Graduate Teachers
POST NameUROBCSCST
English72.2565.0662.0062.13
Hindi81.1973.9469.4473.13
History75.5672.9463.1965.06
Economics66.4459.3854.8154.88
Geography66.1960.0660.5057.44
Physics77.0668.3862.5044.13
Chemistry74.9468.6967.5660.00
Maths77.6369.7565.6950.81
Biology73.9470.3168.4458.56
Commerce68.0061.3855.1946.94
Computer Sc.68.3863.8155.5662.50
Bio-Tech73.8870.31--

  4 comments:

  1. First thing for interview cutoff was 105 for general in paper 2 but final result cut off is 68.5 how does it possible when no any student got allowed to interview below 105?? This means here is something very wrong and disappointing. Below 105 marks in paper 2 would not call for interview how final cut off goes to 68.5 this ia very hilariouas.....get a life KVS

    ReplyDelete
  2. Deepanker, 105 Cut-off was of written test and for Interview. Final Cut-off was based on the performance in Written Test + Interview and there was certain ratio for Test marks and interview marks. So it is possible and final cut-off criteria is right.

    ReplyDelete
  3. what ratio n how they calculate both written n interview marks plz evaluate sir

    ReplyDelete
  4. will u plz tell me about last 2016 cut off for pgt computer science

    ReplyDelete

HP TET Answer Key 2017 for JBT, TGT, LT & Shastri TET Exam Sept. 2017

HP TET 2017 Answer Key @ www.hpbose.org (Last Updated : 25.09.17). Check  HP TET Answer Keys 2017  for  JBT TET,  Shastri TET,  TGT (No...


Change Language

Get Latest Updates via Email

Like Us on Facebook

Follow us on Google+